Sweet, Spice and Everything Nice

Since my midterm is quite approaching it means that requirements/projects will definitely be in between and I am so nervous now. (LOL #MabaitNaStudent). As you can see my blog posts were only scheduled that’s why they are posted but this once you’re reading right now is a random.. Hahaha no edit.edit so bear with me guys. Hahaha

I can say that I am very pressured and nervous all the time. Why? It’s my last year as Senior High School yet I feel that I am not yet ready? Huwaaawww. But on the other side I am excited to graduate and be a COLLEGE STUDENT.

20641596_10207564647674362_2014015664_o.jpg

20662801_10207564647794365_163190026_o.jpg

As an Accountancy and Business Management student, well you can see numbers, calculators, ballpens and everything related to my course. So if you read my blog about Daily Dose in my school you can see that I almost spend my whole day at school. Can you imagine? 7:30am – 6:00pm (Define that schedule) but yeah, together with my classmates we still managed to deal with it.

We’re hoping to have better schedule next semester.Β #MajorSubjectsAllTheWay

Another thing, we have to so many requirements to do, like RESEARCH PAPER. lol self-explanatory. Hahaha that’s life of a business student. Choss

Also, I wanna share with you guys that I won 1 year Web Hosting from Pangalan.com because I join the giveaway by Bloggers United. So yeah I am so happy to see my name there and excited for what will happen to my website. Soon I’ll buy my own domain to make it more legit. Hahaha

20645882_10207564651634461_1362557907_n.jpg

So yeah, that’s all for now! Thanks for dropping by! Stay tuned to my next posts, surely it will be a scheduled posts also since 1st Semester is not yet over. Bye!

15554739_10205989085726298_1589901323_n

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s